D-LINK DEM-421XT 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 300m

  • $2,181.60


or make 4 interest-free payments of $545.40 fortnightly with Afterpay More info


D-LINK DEM-421XT 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 300m Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR Compliant Supports Full-Duplex 802.3x Flow Control