D-LINK DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) - 10km

  • $1,054.95


or make 4 interest-free payments of $263.73 fortnightly with Afterpay More info


D-LINK DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) - 10km D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications. Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km) Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor Hot pluggable RoHS Compliant Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement) Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)