D-LINK DEM-435XT 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) - up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3

  • $984.90


or make 4 interest-free payments of $246.22 fortnightly with Afterpay More info


D-LINK DEM-435XT 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) - up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3 D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications. Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LRM) Up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3 fibre cable Hot pluggable SFP+ RoHS Compliant Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)